I. Online verseny

Awards

Sponsors

Judges

Péter Balkányi, Zsolt Baranyai, Lorant Bartha, András Beke, József Bíró, Zsombor Bíró, Ferenc Blaskovits, Gábor Bodnár, István Bóka, Dániel Budai, Zoltán Császár, Lei Csongor, Attila Csontos, Zoltán Csontos, Gabor Csuvik, Jeroen Deurenberg, Zsolt Horváth, Dániel János Incze, Béla Jenei, Csaba Karacsonyi, Bálint Kárpáthegyi, Ákos Kovács, Judit Krolopp, Róbert Lengyel, Farkas Máté, Krisztian Mezei, Mark Modly, Tamás Nyaras, Carsten Olm, Tóth Péter, Zsombor Pethő, Viktor Posta, József Rácz, Álmos Sajgó, Tóth Sándor, Károly Szabó, Tamás Thén, Tamás Voszti, Sandor Vozarik-Illes, Gyula Zsembery

Judges - Best of Show

Krisztian Mezei

By the Numbers

144 Entries 78 Entrants

40 Judges

30 Placing Entries

Table 1: 1_Búza

14 entries

Judges: Dániel Budai, Dániel János Incze, József Rácz, Tamás Thén

1st
Gábor Bodnár & 
Hátha... (10A: Weissbier)
2nd
László Cserjés & 
Hauptstraße 2 (10B: Dunkels Weissbier)
3rd
Adam Toth & Balázs Péter Balázs-Liptai...
Rozstos (27A4: Roggenbier)

Table 2: 2_Belga

13 entries

Judges: Jeroen Deurenberg, Judit Krolopp, Tamás Nyaras, Carsten Olm

1st
Károly Szabó & 
Elsősör, Jódpróba-Miskolc
Fazon (25B: Saison)
2nd
Bálint Kárpáthegyi & 
Első Magyar Házisörfőző...
Rosdale Saison (25B: Saison)
3rd
Attila Csontos & 
Elsősör
Fehérló Fia (25B: Saison)

Table 3: 3_Láger

14 entries

Judges: Lorant Bartha, József Bíró, Ferenc Blaskovits, Lei Csongor

1st
József Rácz & 
Első Magyar Házisörfőző...
Márlenna Schlitze (6A: Marzen)
2nd
Kristóf Molnár & Attila MolnárAttila...
Márciusi Ifjak (6A: Marzen)
3rd
István Kun & 
Schnelles Helles (4A: Munich Helles)

Table 4: 4_Stout_Porter

15 entries

Judges: Péter Balkányi, Zoltán Csontos, Farkas Máté, Károly Szabó

1st
Tamás Molnár & 
Sam Bridges (20A: American Porter)
2nd
Tamás Bajtai & Dr. Bajtai GáborDr....
Hello Darkness (16A: Sweet Stout)
3rd
Balázs Zelenák & 
Black Winter Day (15B: Irish Stout)

Table 5: 5_IPA

15 entries

Judges: András Beke, Gábor Bodnár, Attila Csontos, Csaba Karacsonyi

1st
David Szabo & David ProhászkaDavid...
Első Magyar Házisörfőző...
Dclxvi (21B4: Red IPA)
2nd
Csaba Honti & 
Dead Can Dance (21B2: Black IPA)
3rd
Károly Szabó & 
Elsősör, Jódpróba-Miskolc
Mama Rillo (21B4: Red IPA)

Table 6: 6_NEIPA

14 entries

Judges: Zoltán Császár, Tóth Péter, Viktor Posta, Gyula Zsembery

1st
Janos Unk & Rokus Kriszt & 
Twin Peaks II (35A: NEIPA)
2nd
Kókai Gábor & 
Sweet Six Valentine (35A: NEIPA)
3rd
Péter Rimár & 
Hazemester (35A: NEIPA)

Table 7: 7_Savanyított

17 entries

Judges: Zsolt Baranyai, Gabor Csuvik, Ákos Kovács, Krisztian Mezei

1st
Janos Unk & Rokus Kriszt & 
Berry Weisse (37A: Berliner Weisse - Gyümölcsös)
2nd
Balázs Schmeiszer & 
Orange Gose (36A: Gose - Gyümölcsös)
3rd
Róbert Lengyel & 
A Summer Wish (36A: Gose - Gyümölcsös)

Table 8: 8_Spice, Herb or Vegetable Beer

15 entries

Judges: István Bóka, Zsolt Horváth, Béla Jenei, Tóth Sándor

1st
András Galambos & 
Stout In the Jar (30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer)
2nd
David Szabo & David ProhászkaDavid...
Első Magyar Házisörfőző...
Rebel Rider (30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer)
3rd
Károly Szabó & 
Elsősör, Jódpróba-Miskolc
Tubák (30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer)

Table 9: 9_Brit

12 entries

Judges: Zsombor Bíró, Mark Modly, Tamás Voszti, Sandor Vozarik-Illes

1st
Viktor Nagy & 
Első Magyar Házisörfőző...
Orbitter (11A: Ordinary Bitter)
2nd
Vértes Mihály & 
Vértes Mihály (13B: English Brown Ale)
3rd
András Albert & Hammer BálintHammer...
Angol Róka (12C: English IPA)

Table 10: 10_Erős

15 entries

Judges: Bálint Kárpáthegyi, Róbert Lengyel, Zsombor Pethő, Álmos Sajgó

1st
Adam Toth & Balázs Péter Balázs-Liptai...
#szopóroller (17D: English Barleywine)
2nd
József Rácz & 
Első Magyar Házisörfőző...
Dangerous (26D: Belgian Dark Strong Ale)
3rd
Adam Toth & Kónya MiklósKónya...
Rimper Stomper (20C: Imperial Stout)

Best of Show

Beer

Judges: Krisztian Mezei

1st
Janos Unk & Rokus Kriszt & 
Berry Weisse (37A: Berliner Weisse - Gyümölcsös)

Thank You

Congratulations to All Medal Winners