Working.
Please stand by. Press Esc to hide.

Thanks to all who participated in the I. Online verseny.

There were 144 entries judged and 606 registered participants, judges, and stewards.

Best of Show Winners

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJanos Unk & Rokus Kriszt
Co-Brewer:
Berry Weisse37A: Berliner Weisse - Gyümölcsös

Winning Entries

Table 1: 1_Búza (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stGábor Bodnár
Co-Brewer:
Hátha...10A: Weissbier
2ndLászló Cserjés
Co-Brewer:
Hauptstraße 210B: Dunkels Weissbier
3rdAdam Toth
Co-Brewer: Balázs Péter, Balázs-Liptai OrsolyaBalázs Péter Balázs-Liptai Orsolya
Rozstos27A4: Roggenbier

Table 2: 2_Belga (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stKároly Szabó
Co-Brewer:
Fazon25B: Saison Elsősör, Jódpróba-Miskolc
2ndBálint Kárpáthegyi
Co-Brewer:
Rosdale Saison25B: Saison Első Magyar Házisörfőző Egyesület
3rdAttila Csontos
Co-Brewer:
Fehérló Fia25B: Saison Elsősör

Table 3: 3_Láger (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJózsef Rácz
Co-Brewer:
Márlenna Schlitze6A: MarzenElső Magyar Házisörfőző Egyesület
2ndKristóf Molnár
Co-Brewer: Attila MolnárAttila Molnár
Márciusi Ifjak6A: Marzen
3rdIstván Kun
Co-Brewer:
Schnelles Helles4A: Munich Helles

Table 4: 4_Stout_Porter (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stTamás Molnár
Co-Brewer:
Sam Bridges20A: American Porter
2ndTamás Bajtai
Co-Brewer: dr. Bajtai GáborDr. Bajtai Gábor
Hello Darkness16A: Sweet Stout
3rdBalázs Zelenák
Co-Brewer:
Black Winter Day15B: Irish StoutOther

Table 5: 5_IPA (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stDavid Szabo
Co-Brewer: David ProhászkaDavid Prohászka
Dclxvi21B4: Red IPA Első Magyar Házisörfőző Egyesület
2ndCsaba Honti
Co-Brewer:
Dead Can Dance21B2: Black IPA
3rdKároly Szabó
Co-Brewer:
Mama Rillo21B4: Red IPA Elsősör, Jódpróba-Miskolc

Table 6: 6_NEIPA (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJanos Unk & Rokus Kriszt
Co-Brewer:
Twin Peaks II35A: NEIPA
2ndKókai Gábor
Co-Brewer:
Sweet Six Valentine35A: NEIPA
3rdPéter Rimár
Co-Brewer:
Hazemester35A: NEIPA

Table 7: 7_Savanyított (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJanos Unk & Rokus Kriszt
Co-Brewer:
Berry Weisse37A: Berliner Weisse - Gyümölcsös
2ndBalázs Schmeiszer
Co-Brewer:
Orange Gose36A: Gose - Gyümölcsös
3rdRóbert Lengyel
Co-Brewer:
A Summer Wish36A: Gose - Gyümölcsös

Table 8: 8_Spice, Herb or Vegetable Beer (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stAndrás Galambos
Co-Brewer:
Stout In the Jar30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
2ndDavid Szabo
Co-Brewer: David ProhászkaDavid Prohászka
Rebel Rider30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer Első Magyar Házisörfőző Egyesület
3rdKároly Szabó
Co-Brewer:
Tubák30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer Elsősör, Jódpróba-Miskolc

Table 9: 9_Brit (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stViktor Nagy
Co-Brewer:
Orbitter11A: Ordinary BitterElső Magyar Házisörfőző Egyesület
2ndVértes Mihály
Co-Brewer:
Vértes Mihály 13B: English Brown AleOther
3rdAndrás Albert
Co-Brewer: Hammer BálintHammer Bálint
Angol Róka12C: English IPA

Table 10: 10_Erős (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stAdam Toth
Co-Brewer: Balázs Péter, Balázs-Liptai OrsolyaBalázs Péter Balázs-Liptai Orsolya
#szopóroller17D: English Barleywine
2ndJózsef Rácz
Co-Brewer:
Dangerous26D: Belgian Dark Strong AleElső Magyar Házisörfőző Egyesület
3rdAdam Toth
Co-Brewer: Kónya MiklósKónya Miklós
Rimper Stomper20C: Imperial Stout